1, Great Field, IP11 0YT
1 Great Field is a 89 m² detached home in Trimley St Mary. It sold for £308,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2020 £308,000 3.6% 1.8% Aug 2016 £265,000 5.6% 3.5% Sep 2001 £117,900 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Great Field.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,460 per square metre (£321 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,998 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £308,000 £3,461 £355,859 £3,998 Aug 2016 £265,000 £2,978 £355,751 £3,997 Sep 2001 £117,900 £1,325 £349,246 £3,924 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £355,859. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £255,000 and £336,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Great Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2020. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Great Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.