7, Kiln Lane, WR13 5HH
7 Kiln Lane is a 102 m² detached home in Cradley. It sold for £265,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £265,000 2.0% 0.0% Sep 2009 £210,000 -3.6% -6.2% Feb 2007 £231,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Kiln Lane.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,598 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,032 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £265,000 £2,598 £309,233 £3,032 Sep 2009 £210,000 £2,059 £374,554 £3,672 Feb 2007 £231,500 £2,270 £383,505 £3,760 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £309,233. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley are now selling for between £3,090 and £3,890 per square metre (£287 and £361 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Kiln Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/03/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Kiln Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: