585, Lytham Road, FY4 1RG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£410,000 on Jun 2021 (est. today's value: £475,101)
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,633 per sqm (£152 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Blackpool are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,950 per square metre (£110 and £181 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blackpool FY4-1 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 585, Lytham Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 797 square metres (8,579 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- LA545673
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 585 Lytham Road, Blackpool
- Owner
-
KSL TRUSTEES LIMITED
(Company reference number: 1122199)
Proprietor address: BBH Legal Services Ltd, Eastham Hall, 109 Eastham Village Road, Eastham, Wirral CH62 0AF, 585 Lytham Road, Blackpool FY4 1RG
Price paid on title: £410,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jun 2021
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 251 sqm (2,702 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.