74, Croft Lane, BL9 8BX
74 Croft Lane is a 33 m² semi-detached home in Bury. It sold for £180,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 74, Croft Lane.
- Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,454 per square metre (£507 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,782 per square metre (£630 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £180,000 £5,455 £223,803 £6,782 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,803. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,520 and £3,570 per square metre (£234 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £83,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 74 Croft Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/04/2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 74 Croft Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.