30c, Bridge Street, WR10 1AT
30c Bridge Street is a 95 m² flat in Pershore. It sold for £270,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £270,000 45.8% 42.1% Jun 2020 £167,000 -0.5% -2.6% Dec 2005 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30c, Bridge Street.
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,842 per square metre (£264 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,007 per square metre (£279 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £270,000 £2,842 £285,656 £3,007 Jun 2020 £167,000 £1,758 £193,665 £2,039 Dec 2005 £180,000 £1,895 £231,287 £2,435 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pershore are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,850 per square metre (£262 and £357 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £366,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30c Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2021) for 30c Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.