126, Jonathans, MK6 5DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £203,000 * Feb 2021 4.8% 3.0% £238,699 £161,000 * Mar 2016 na na £233,483 *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,569 per sqm (£239 per sqft) in Feb 2021. For context, homes in Eaglestone are now selling for between £3,010 and £3,830 per square metre (£279 and £355 per square foot) . See the analysis of Eaglestone MK6-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £238,000 and £303,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Eaglestone). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- BM127985
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 126 Jonathans, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes
- Owner
-
SOMDERA LIMITED
(Company reference number: 11880750)
Proprietor address: 126 Jonathans, Coffee Hall, Milton Keynes MK6 5DP
Price paid on title: £203,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 25 Jun 2021
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.