Property data
Sale history
£147,500 on Aug 2021
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,966 per square metre (£183 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £147,500 £1,967 £172,681 £2,302

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,681. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £1,550 and £2,530 per square metre (£143 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £116,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
266 square metres (2,863 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 17 Queens Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2009.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Queens Drive.

Photos for 17 Queens Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.

Summary:
25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: