72, Longhouse Road, RM16 4RT
72 Longhouse Road is a 89 m² terraced home in Grays. It sold for £310,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Jun 2021
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,483 per square metre (£324 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,121 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £310,000 £3,483 £366,800 £4,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Grays are now selling for between £3,750 and £4,570 per square metre (£348 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £334,000 and £407,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 72 Longhouse Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/06/2024. It last appeared Jun 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 72 Longhouse Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.