18, Coopers Drive, EX31 3SH
18 Coopers Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £181,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £181,000 1.7% -0.5% Sep 2005 £138,600 15.9% 14.1% Apr 2000 £62,500 11.6% 10.1% Dec 1998 £53,950 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,175 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,395 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £181,000 £3,175 £193,502 £3,395 Sep 2005 £138,600 £2,432 £225,629 £3,958 Apr 2000 £62,500 £1,096 £218,866 £3,840 Dec 1998 £53,950 £946 £246,024 £4,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £182,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Coopers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Coopers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: