10, Rannoch Close, MK2 3DR
10 Rannoch Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Bletchley. It sold for £183,000 in Jul 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2021 £183,000 4.5% 2.4% Dec 2003 £84,000 25.6% 23.9% Sep 2001 £51,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Rannoch Close.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,127 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Jul 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,412 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2021 £183,000 £2,128 £207,447 £2,412 Dec 2003 £84,000 £977 £238,414 £2,772 Sep 2001 £51,000 £593 £215,413 £2,505 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 10 Rannoch Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rannoch Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 05 February 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.