14, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GQ
14 Haydn Jones Drive is a 138 m² detached home in Stapeley. It sold for £385,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £385,000 4.5% 2.5% Feb 2018 £330,000 2.5% 0.3% Dec 2005 £245,000 0.1% -2.1% Jan 2004 £244,500 20.4% 18.9% Mar 2002 £173,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Haydn Jones Drive.
- Internal area
- 138 square metres (1,485 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,789 per square metre (£259 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,211 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £385,000 £2,790 £443,115 £3,211 Feb 2018 £330,000 £2,391 £417,459 £3,025 Dec 2005 £245,000 £1,775 £447,757 £3,245 Jan 2004 £244,500 £1,772 £457,707 £3,317 Mar 2002 £173,000 £1,254 £424,788 £3,078 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 138 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £443,115. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 138 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £490,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/05/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 138 sqm (1,485 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.