1, Old Tannery Lane, TR2 4PZ
1 Old Tannery Lane is a 92 m² terraced home in Probus. It sold for £325,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £325,000 4.6% 2.9% Aug 2012 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Old Tannery Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,532 per square metre (£328 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,603 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £325,000 £3,533 £423,507 £4,603 Aug 2012 £230,000 £2,500 £292,082 £3,175 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Probus are now selling for between £3,170 and £4,170 per square metre (£294 and £387 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Old Tannery Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Old Tannery Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 31 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C