23, Iver Lane, UB8 2JD
23 Iver Lane is a 89 m² detached home in Uxbridge. It sold for £525,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£525,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Iver Lane.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,898 per square metre (£548 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,483 per square metre (£602 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £525,000 £5,899 £576,980 £6,483 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £576,980. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uxbridge are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,990 per square metre (£431 and £556 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £413,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Iver Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Iver Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 June 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: No system present: electric heaters assumed.