Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £220,000 2.0% -0.1%
Feb 2016 £197,000 0.9% -0.5%
Jan 2012 £190,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 54, Larkfield Lane.

Floorplan 54
View floorplan
Internal area
122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,803 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,093 per square metre (£194 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £220,000 £1,803 £255,314 £2,093
Feb 2016 £197,000 £1,615 £264,116 £2,165
Jan 2012 £190,000 £1,557 £263,705 £2,162

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,314. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banks are now selling for between £2,130 and £2,890 per square metre (£197 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £353,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Larkfield Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2014.
Photos:

There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 54 Larkfield Lane.

Photos for 54 Larkfield Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments: