2, Moor Way, BL8 4LF
2 Moor Way is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Greenmount. It sold for £315,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Moor Way.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,100 per square metre (£195 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,605 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £315,000 £2,100 £390,818 £2,605 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,818. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenmount are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,030 per square metre (£265 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Moor Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/08/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Moor Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2009 50999
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 2 MOORWAY, HAWKSHAW
- Description:
- CONSERVATORY ON ELEVATION FACING HAWKSHAW LANE
- Summary:
- 21 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.