Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2021 £170,000 4.2% 2.5%
Feb 2014 £124,950 2.5% -0.0%
Apr 2010 £113,500 7.6% 5.4%
May 2001 £59,000 7.7% 5.9%
Sep 1998 £48,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Weaver Drive.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,524 per square metre (£327 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2021 £170,000 £3,091 £193,824 £3,524
Feb 2014 £124,950 £2,272 £200,691 £3,649
Apr 2010 £113,500 £2,064 £202,299 £3,678
May 2001 £59,000 £1,073 £195,049 £3,546
Sep 1998 £48,500 £882 £191,198 £3,476

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,824. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Lawford are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,780 per square metre (£270 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £160,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Weaver Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 31 Weaver Drive.

Photos for 31 Weaver Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
53 sqm (570 square foot) total internal area
Comments: