13, High Street, NP22 5NB
13 High Street is a 73 m² terraced home in Rhymney. It sold for £85,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £85,500 11.0% 9.1% Sep 2012 £33,000 -10.6% -13.2% Jul 2007 £59,000 na na - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,171 per square metre (£109 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,323 per square metre (£123 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £85,500 £1,171 £96,551 £1,323 Sep 2012 £33,000 £452 £67,979 £931 Jul 2007 £59,000 £808 £94,818 £1,299 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £96,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhymney are now selling for between £1,060 and £1,570 per square metre (£98 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £77,000 and £115,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/03/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2012) for 13 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.
- Summary:
- 08 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: