1, Cavalry Court, GU11 1YZ
1 Cavalry Court is a 83 m² terraced home in Aldershot. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jun 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Cavalry Court.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,554 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £295,000 £3,554 £326,057 £3,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £326,057. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Aldershot are now selling for between £2,800 and £4,260 per square metre (£260 and £395 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £232,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Cavalry Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/02/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Cavalry Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.