150, Newfoundland Way, BS20 7PT
150 Newfoundland Way is a 240 m² terraced home in Portishead. It sold for £875,000 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2021 £875,000 3.7% 2.0% Oct 2011 £620,000 na na - Internal area
- 240 square metres (2,583 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,645 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,122 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £875,000 £3,646 £989,226 £4,122 Oct 2011 £620,000 £2,583 £969,044 £4,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 240 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £989,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Portishead are now selling for between £3,800 and £4,770 per square metre (£353 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 240 m², this implies a valuation between £912,000 and £1,145,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 240 sqm (2,583 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 243 sqm (2,616 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: