37, Linden Way, GU23 6LW
37 Linden Way is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Ripley. It sold for £465,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £465,000 6.0% 3.8% Mar 1998 £118,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Linden Way.
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,740 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,043 per square metre (£561 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £465,000 £5,741 £489,475 £6,043 Mar 1998 £118,000 £1,457 £515,747 £6,367 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £489,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ripley are now selling for between £5,420 and £6,720 per square metre (£503 and £624 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £439,000 and £544,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 228 square metres (2,454 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Linden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/03/2021. It last appeared Mar 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Linden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.