1, Torre Close, LS9 7QW
1 Torre Close is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £160,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £160,000 3.0% 0.9% Dec 2006 £103,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Torre Close.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £160,000 £2,000 £210,874 £2,636 Dec 2006 £103,000 £1,288 £185,722 £2,322 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,874. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,390 and £2,110 per square metre (£129 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 217 square metres (2,336 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Torre Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/07/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Torre Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.