5, Chamomile Way, PE11 3BQ
5 Chamomile Way is a 73 m² terraced home in Pinchbeck. It sold for £145,000 in Oct 2019.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2019 £145,000 2.9% 1.1% Jan 2012 £115,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Chamomile Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,986 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in Oct 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,305 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2019 £145,000 £1,986 £168,252 £2,305 Jan 2012 £115,995 £1,589 £156,758 £2,147 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,252. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinchbeck are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,720 per square metre (£201 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Chamomile Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Chamomile Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: