6, Prescott Close, CT15 5NB
6 Prescott Close is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Burgoyne Heights. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £260,000 5.2% 3.1% Feb 2018 £215,000 4.4% 2.2% May 2003 £113,720 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Prescott Close.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,095 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,034 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £260,000 £3,095 £254,834 £3,034 Feb 2018 £215,000 £2,560 £261,599 £3,114 May 2003 £113,720 £1,354 £284,754 £3,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £254,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burgoyne Heights are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,030 per square metre (£275 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £339,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 173 square metres (1,862 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Prescott Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Prescott Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.