Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £78,000 -1.2% -3.2%
Sep 2015 £84,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Headlam Road.

Floorplan 11
View floorplan
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £917 per square metre (£85 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £78,000 £876 £81,594 £917
Sep 2015 £84,000 £944 £106,890 £1,201

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,594. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Billingham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,190 per square metre (£116 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 11 Headlam Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 19/01/2021. It last appeared Sep 2022.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Headlam Road.

Photos for 11 Headlam Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
03 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.