Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £153,000 6.1% 4.0%
Sep 1997 £36,500 na na
Internal area
46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,326 per square metre (£309 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £153,000 £3,326 £161,282 £3,506
Sep 1997 £36,500 £793 £165,076 £3,589

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £161,282. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oakwood are now selling for between £2,950 and £3,590 per square metre (£274 and £333 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £136,000 and £165,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 135 Bishops Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Bishops Drive.

Photos for 135 Bishops Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.