29, Clayworth Drive, DN4 7RJ
29 Clayworth Drive is a 93 m² detached home in Bessacarr. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Clayworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,580 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £240,000 £2,581 £268,140 £2,883 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bessacarr are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 529 square metres (5,694 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Clayworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/06/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 Clayworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.