6, Churchfields Road, BR3 4QW
6 Churchfields Road is a 59 m² flat in Elmers End. It sold for £255,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £255,000 3.4% 1.2% May 2006 £154,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Churchfields Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,322 per square metre (£402 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,471 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £255,000 £4,322 £263,793 £4,471 May 2006 £154,995 £2,627 £284,234 £4,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,793. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elmers End are now selling for between £5,500 and £7,030 per square metre (£510 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £324,000 and £415,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- SGL77139
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Churchfields Road, Beckenham
- Owner
-
HOMEMOVE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 5284282)
Proprietor address: 6a Churchfields Road, Beckenham BR3 4QW
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 03 Oct 2006
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Churchfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Churchfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2003 03/02620/FULL3
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Churchfields Road Beckenham Ken
- Description:
- Change of use of ground floor from retail shop (Class A1) to one bedroom flat and elevational alterations
- Planning ref:
- June 2003 03/01558/FULL2
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 6 Churchfields Road Beckenham Ken
- Description:
- Change of use of ground floor from retail shop (Class A1) to one bedroom flat
- Summary: