12, Greensand Way, GU31 4FS
12 Greensand Way is a 150 m² detached home in Petersfield. It sold for £767,500 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2021 £767,500 5.1% 2.9% Sep 2019 £692,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Greensand Way.
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,116 per square metre (£475 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,170 per square metre (£480 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £767,500 £5,117 £775,535 £5,170 Sep 2019 £692,500 £4,617 £742,365 £4,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £775,535. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,380 and £5,720 per square metre (£406 and £531 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £657,000 and £858,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 348 square metres (3,746 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Greensand Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2021. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Greensand Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.