9, Seaview Crescent, SA64 0AZ
9 Seaview Crescent is a 47 m² semi-detached home in Goodwick. It sold for £112,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £112,000 9.5% 7.4% Jan 2018 £80,000 4.9% 2.9% Jul 1998 £31,500 na na - Internal area
- 47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,382 per square metre (£221 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £112,000 £2,383 £134,976 £2,872 Jan 2018 £80,000 £1,702 £122,210 £2,600 Jul 1998 £31,500 £670 £136,659 £2,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 47 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £134,976. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goodwick are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 47 m², this implies a valuation between £75,000 and £117,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Seaview Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Seaview Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.