14, Sun Street, LL41 4NE
14 Sun Street is a 69 m² terraced home in Ffestiniog. It sold for £99,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
£99,000 on Nov 2021
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,434 per square metre (£133 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,601 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £99,000 £1,435 £110,438 £1,601 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £110,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ffestiniog are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,090 per square metre (£117 and £194 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Sun Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 12/11/2020. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Sun Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.