133, Hartford Drive, BL8 1WD
133 Hartford Drive is a 56 m² flat in Bury. It sold for £119,300 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £119,300 * 0.6% -1.7% Jan 2007 £110,000 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,130 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,354 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £119,300 £2,130 £131,821 £2,354 Jan 2007 £110,000 £1,964 £96,898 £1,730 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £131,821. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bury are now selling for between £2,120 and £3,330 per square metre (£196 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- MAN74420
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 133 Hartford Drive, Bury
- Owner
-
HILLBRIDGE PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 10010634)
Proprietor address: 133 Hartford Drive, Bury BL8 1WD, 29 Larkfield Close, Greenmount, Bury BL8 4QJ
Price paid on title: £119,300
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Dec 2021
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 133 Hartford Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 133 Hartford Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms