39, Luddington Drive, WN8 6HF
39 Luddington Drive is a 76 m² detached home in Skelmersdale. It sold for £175,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £175,000 9.9% 7.3% Jun 2019 £139,995 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,302 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,482 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £175,000 £2,303 £188,668 £2,482 Jun 2019 £139,995 £1,842 £154,341 £2,031 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,668. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £99,000 and £182,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Luddington Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Luddington Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.