13, Ditton Place, ME20 6SX
13 Ditton Place is a 234 m² detached home in Larkfield. It sold for £754,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £754,000 4.1% 2.0% Jun 2002 £350,000 10.9% 9.0% Mar 1996 £182,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Ditton Place.
- Internal area
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,222 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £754,000 £3,222 £808,579 £3,455 Jun 2002 £350,000 £1,496 £914,044 £3,906 Mar 1996 £182,000 £778 £992,199 £4,240 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 234 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £808,579. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Larkfield are now selling for between £3,840 and £4,770 per square metre (£356 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 234 m², this implies a valuation between £899,000 and £1,116,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 495 square metres (5,328 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Ditton Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/02/2021. It last appeared Jul 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Ditton Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2004 04/01617/TPOC
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 13 Ditton Place Ditton Aylesford Ken
- Description:
- Cut down one Sycamore tree to ground level (T1); reduce canopy of one Sycamore by 20% (T2); Cut down one Sycamore tree to ground level (T3); removal of dead, dying, rubbing branches and old pruning stubs of Hawthorn tree (T4); and reduction by 20% and removal of lower limb of Sycamore tree (T5) (T.P.O. 12-06-03)
- Summary:
- 07 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 234 sqm (2,519 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: