119, Cherry Tree Avenue, PO8 8AX
119 Cherry Tree Avenue is a 75 m² terraced home in Waterlooville. It sold for £240,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £240,000 2.9% 0.7% Jun 2006 £157,000 11.2% 9.4% Sep 1998 £68,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 119, Cherry Tree Avenue.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,200 per square metre (£297 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,419 per square metre (£318 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £240,000 £3,200 £256,412 £3,419 Jun 2006 £157,000 £2,093 £291,469 £3,886 Sep 1998 £68,500 £913 £307,463 £4,100 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £256,412. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,070 per square metre (£293 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £305,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 144 square metres (1,550 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 119 Cherry Tree Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 119 Cherry Tree Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.