Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2021 £395,000 1.9% -0.1%
Nov 2009 £315,000 na na
Internal area
144 square metres (1,550 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2021 £395,000 £2,743 £440,345 £3,058
Nov 2009 £315,000 £2,188 £491,888 £3,416

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 144 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £440,345. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,770 per square metre (£253 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 144 m², this implies a valuation between £393,000 and £543,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
404 square metres (4,349 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 15 Carlton Croft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
Photos:

There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Carlton Croft.

Photos for 15 Carlton Croft
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
144 sqm (1,550 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.