59c, Church Way, NN3 3BX
59c Church Way is a 277 m² detached home in Northampton. It sold for £855,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£855,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59c, Church Way.
- Internal area
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,086 per square metre (£287 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,310 per square metre (£307 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £855,000 £3,087 £916,835 £3,310 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 277 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £916,835. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northampton are now selling for between £2,940 and £3,680 per square metre (£273 and £341 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 277 m², this implies a valuation between £814,000 and £1,019,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 667 square metres (7,180 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59c Church Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 59c Church Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 277 sqm (2,982 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.