16, Russett Close, CB9 9QP
16 Russett Close is a 68 m² terraced home in Haverhill. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £220,000 5.3% 3.2% Feb 2001 £75,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Russett Close.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,235 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £220,000 £3,235 £251,682 £3,701 Feb 2001 £75,750 £1,114 £239,015 £3,515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,682. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haverhill are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,750 per square metre (£257 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 208 square metres (2,239 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Russett Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/03/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 16 Russett Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.