92, The Paddock, TR15 2BN
92 The Paddock is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £245,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £245,000 4.7% 2.8% Aug 2015 £185,000 1.1% -1.2% Jun 2005 £165,000 20.7% 18.7% Jul 2000 £65,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,558 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £245,000 £3,182 £273,954 £3,558 Aug 2015 £185,000 £2,403 £275,006 £3,572 Jun 2005 £165,000 £2,143 £262,593 £3,410 Jul 2000 £65,950 £856 £233,270 £3,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,954. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £184,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/02/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.