166, Beaumont Road, PL4 9EF
166 Beaumont Road is a 120 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £207,750 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £207,750 7.0% 4.9% Jun 2016 £146,000 -0.8% -2.9% Oct 2006 £157,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Beaumont Road.
- Internal area
- 120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,731 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £207,750 £1,731 £248,263 £2,069 Jun 2016 £146,000 £1,217 £209,432 £1,745 Oct 2006 £157,500 £1,312 £247,254 £2,060 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 120 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £248,263. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,550 per square metre (£170 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 120 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £306,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 166 Beaumont Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/03/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2021) for 166 Beaumont Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.