Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2021 £485,000 5.0% 2.8%
Oct 2015 £361,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Gload Crescent.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,388 per square metre (£501 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,763 per square metre (£535 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2021 £485,000 £5,389 £518,643 £5,763
Oct 2015 £361,000 £4,011 £489,788 £5,442

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,643. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Mary Cray are now selling for between £4,530 and £5,730 per square metre (£420 and £532 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Gload Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/04/2021. It last appeared Aug 2021.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Gload Crescent.

Photos for 21 Gload Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.