Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2021 £172,500 4.1% 2.1%
Nov 2014 £129,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Ashton Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,300 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,674 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2021 £172,500 £2,300 £200,570 £2,674
Nov 2014 £129,950 £1,733 £188,885 £2,518

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,170 and £3,060 per square metre (£201 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived rental listing for 4 Ashton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/09/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ashton Close.

Photos for 4 Ashton Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2022 22/00078/CLD
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
Address:
4 Ashton Close Halewood Knowsley
Description:
CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR THE ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.