18, Claverley Grove, N3 2DH
18 Claverley Grove is a 131 m² terraced home in Finchley Central. It sold for £1,005,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2021 £1,005,000 4.8% 2.6% Mar 2009 £552,500 3.0% 0.6% Feb 2004 £475,000 13.9% 12.3% Jul 1998 £230,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 18, Claverley Grove.
- Internal area
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £7,671 per square metre (£713 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,993 per square metre (£743 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £1,005,000 £7,672 £1,047,130 £7,993 Mar 2009 £552,500 £4,218 £1,161,101 £8,863 Feb 2004 £475,000 £3,626 £1,379,846 £10,533 Jul 1998 £230,000 £1,756 £1,245,782 £9,510 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 131 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,047,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Finchley Central are now selling for between £5,940 and £7,840 per square metre (£551 and £728 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 131 m², this implies a valuation between £778,000 and £1,027,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 198 square metres (2,131 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Claverley Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Claverley Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 131 sqm (1,410 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.