78, Swan Lane, SS11 7DD
78 Swan Lane is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Runwell. It sold for £320,000 in Jun 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2021 £320,000 0.7% -1.5% Apr 2020 £317,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 78, Swan Lane.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,478 per square metre (£323 per square foot) in Jun 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,909 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2021 £320,000 £3,478 £359,673 £3,909 Apr 2020 £317,500 £3,451 £383,791 £4,172 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,673. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runwell are now selling for between £3,830 and £5,110 per square metre (£355 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £352,000 and £470,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 301 square metres (3,240 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 78 Swan Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/09/2019. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2018) for 78 Swan Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.