49, Robson Road, BN12 4EE
49 Robson Road is a 169 m² semi-detached home in Goring By Sea. It sold for £700,000 in Nov 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2021 £700,000 7.4% 5.2% Dec 2015 £456,000 5.2% 3.0% Oct 2002 £236,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Robson Road.
- Internal area
- 169 square metres (1,819 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,142 per square metre (£385 per square foot) in Nov 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,383 per square metre (£407 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2021 £700,000 £4,142 £740,645 £4,383 Dec 2015 £456,000 £2,698 £650,718 £3,850 Oct 2002 £236,000 £1,396 £597,256 £3,534 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 169 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £740,645. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goring By Sea are now selling for between £3,950 and £5,310 per square metre (£366 and £493 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 169 m², this implies a valuation between £668,000 and £897,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Robson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Robson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.