Whyteside, The Warren, KT21 2SG
Whyteside The Warren is a 563 m² detached home in Ashtead. It sold for £3,400,000 in Mar 2021.
- Sale history
-
£3,400,000 on Mar 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Whyteside, The Warren.
- Internal area
- 563 square metres (6,060 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,039 per square metre (£561 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,453 per square metre (£600 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2021 £3,400,000 £6,039 £3,633,125 £6,453 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 563 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,633,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashtead are now selling for between £5,030 and £6,760 per square metre (£467 and £628 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 563 m², this implies a valuation between £2,832,000 and £3,806,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Whyteside The Warren. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/07/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Whyteside The Warren.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 6 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 563 sqm (6,060 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and underfloor, mains gas.