49, Lulworth Drive, HA5 1NF
49 Lulworth Drive is a 126 m² terraced home in Pinner. It sold for £800,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £800,000 6.3% 4.2% Apr 2001 £228,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Lulworth Drive.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,349 per square metre (£590 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,522 per square metre (£606 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £800,000 £6,349 £821,739 £6,522 Apr 2001 £228,000 £1,810 £761,662 £6,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £821,739. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £6,020 and £7,600 per square metre (£559 and £706 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £759,000 and £958,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 378 square metres (4,069 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Lulworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2019) for 49 Lulworth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.