Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£527,500 Jun 2021 1.7% -0.4% £627,454
£410,000 Jul 2006 0.0% -2.3% £696,221
£410,000 Feb 2004 na na £674,152
Floor plan
Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
229 square metres (2,465 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,303 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in Jun 2021. For context, homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Stapeley CW5-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £593,000 and £813,000 (229 m² × typical £/sqm in Stapeley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
5
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
663 square metres (7,136 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2021. It last appeared Apr 2021.
Photos:

There are 43 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Haydn Jones Drive.

Photos for 1 Haydn Jones Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 4 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
19 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
229 sqm (2,465 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.