117, The Paddock, TR15 2BN
117 The Paddock is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2021 £220,000 9.2% 7.1% Jul 2017 £153,000 1.2% -0.3% May 2015 £149,000 0.1% -2.2% Jan 2006 £147,000 15.8% 14.0% Oct 2000 £67,950 37.4% 35.5% Apr 2000 £57,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 117, The Paddock.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,793 per square metre (£352 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,241 per square metre (£394 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £220,000 £3,793 £245,999 £4,241 Jul 2017 £153,000 £2,638 £212,006 £3,655 May 2015 £149,000 £2,569 £225,794 £3,893 Jan 2006 £147,000 £2,534 £233,554 £4,027 Oct 2000 £67,950 £1,172 £273,785 £4,720 Apr 2000 £57,950 £999 £219,125 £3,778 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,999. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £139,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 117 The Paddock. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2021. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 117 The Paddock.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.