19, Clent Hill Drive, B65 8LP
19 Clent Hill Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Rowley Regis. It sold for £160,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2021 £160,000 5.8% 3.8% Sep 1999 £46,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Clent Hill Drive.
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,857 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,340 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £160,000 £2,857 £187,039 £3,340 Sep 1999 £46,000 £821 £219,688 £3,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rowley Regis are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,070 per square metre (£213 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £172,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Clent Hill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/05/2021. It last appeared Sep 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Clent Hill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.