Chy Forstor, Terras Hill, PL22 0AP
Chy Forstor Terras Hill is a 92 m² detached home in Lostwithiel. It sold for £450,000 in Sep 2021.
- Sale history
-
£450,000 on Sep 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Chy Forstor, Terras Hill.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,891 per square metre (£454 per square foot) in Sep 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,137 per square metre (£477 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2021 £450,000 £4,891 £472,621 £5,137 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £472,621. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lostwithiel are now selling for between £2,860 and £4,070 per square metre (£265 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 1,340 square metres (14,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Chy Forstor Terras Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for Chy Forstor Terras Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.